About LitvakSIG
Our Projects
District Research
Vital Records
Special Projects
Join LitvakSIG
Our Leadership
Family Research
Shtetl Database
Given Names Database
All Lithuania Database
About Our Records
LitvakSIG Digest
Archives and Repositories
Resources
LitvakSIG News
Online Journal
Image Library
Maps
Books
Internet Links
Audio / Video
Glossary
FAQ
Upcoming Events
Details
Contemporary Name: Belitsa
Contemporary Country: Belarus
Alternate Names: Belitsa [Rus], Bielica [Pol, Bel], Bilitza [Yid], Belitza, Belitzah, Belica
Russian Empire Uyezd: Lida
Russian Empire Gubernia: Vilnius
Geographic Coordinates: 53°39'/25°19' 
Yahrzeit Date: N/A

Relevant LitvakSIG Research Groups

District Research Group:
Lida DRG
 
Vital Records Project:
N/A
 
Special Projects:
Internal Passports Project
 
Special Projects Other:
N/A

Other LitvakSIG Resources

Online Journal Articles:
N/A
 
Books of Interest:
N/A
 
Image Library:
N/A

Non-LitvakSIG Links