About LitvakSIG
Our Projects
District Research
Vital Records
Special Projects
Join LitvakSIG
Our Leadership
Family Research
Shtetl Database
Given Names Database
All Lithuania Database
About Our Records
LitvakSIG Digest
Archives and Repositories
Resources
LitvakSIG News
Online Journal
Image Library
Maps
Books
Internet Links
Audio / Video
Glossary
FAQ
Upcoming Events
Details
Contemporary Name: Barstyciai
Contemporary Country: Lithuania
Alternate Names: Barchtitsy, Breshtitz, Brestitz
Russian Empire Uyezd: Telsiai
Russian Empire Gubernia: Kaunas
Geographic Coordinates: 56°10'/21°52' 
Yahrzeit Date: N/A

Relevant LitvakSIG Research Groups

District Research Group:
Telsiai DRG
 
Vital Records Project:
N/A
 
Special Projects:
Telsiai
 
Special Projects Other:
N/A

Other LitvakSIG Resources

Online Journal Articles:
N/A
 
Books of Interest:
N/A
 
Image Library:
N/A

Non-LitvakSIG Links