About LitvakSIG
Our Projects
District Research
Vital Records
Special Projects
Join LitvakSIG
Our Leadership
Family Research
Shtetl Database
Given Names Database
All Lithuania Database
About Our Records
LitvakSIG Digest
Archives and Repositories
Resources
LitvakSIG News
Online Journal
Image Library
Maps
Books
Internet Links
Audio / Video
Glossary
FAQ
Upcoming Events
Details
Contemporary Name: Balninkai
Contemporary Country: Lithuania
Alternate Names: Balninkai [Lith], Bolnik [Yid], Bolniki [Pol], Balnik, Bol'niki, Balninku, Bal'ninkay, Balnikų, Balinkai
Russian Empire Uyezd: Ukmerge
Russian Empire Gubernia: Kaunas
Geographic Coordinates: 55°18'/25°8' 
Yahrzeit Date: N/A

Relevant LitvakSIG Research Groups

District Research Group:
Ukmerge DRG
 
Vital Records Project:
N/A
 
Special Projects:
Internal Passports Project
 
Special Projects Other:
N/A

Other LitvakSIG Resources

Online Journal Articles:
N/A
 
Books of Interest:
N/A
 
Image Library:
N/A

Non-LitvakSIG Links