About LitvakSIG
Our Projects
District Research
Vital Records
Special Projects
Join LitvakSIG
Our Leadership
Family Research
Shtetl Database
Given Names Database
All Lithuania Database
About Our Records
LitvakSIG Digest
Archives and Repositories
Resources
LitvakSIG News
Online Journal
Image Library
Maps
Books
Internet Links
Audio / Video
Glossary
FAQ
Upcoming Events
Details
Contemporary Name: Balbieriskis
Contemporary Country: Lithuania
Alternate Names: Balbieriškis [Lith], Balbirishok [Yid], Balwierzyszki [Pol], Bal'verzhishki [Rus], Balberiskis, Balbirishuk, Balbirshuk, Balkerishki, Barbircheff, Bal'berishkis, Bal'biyerishkis, Balbieriškio, Bolbirosok
Russian Empire Uyezd: Marijampole
Russian Empire Gubernia: Suwalki
Geographic Coordinates: 54°32'/23°53' 
Yahrzeit Date: 27 Aug 1941

Relevant LitvakSIG Research Groups

District Research Group:
N/A
 
Vital Records Project:
Suwalki Gubernia
 
Special Projects:
N/A
 
Special Projects Other:
N/A

Other LitvakSIG Resources

Online Journal Articles:
N/A
 
Books of Interest:
N/A
 
Image Library:
N/A

Non-LitvakSIG Links