About LitvakSIG
Our Projects
District Research
Vital Records
Special Projects
Join LitvakSIG
Our Leadership
Family Research
Shtetl Database
Given Names Database
All Lithuania Database
About Our Records
LitvakSIG Digest
Archives and Repositories
Resources
LitvakSIG News
Online Journal
Image Library
Maps
Books
Internet Links
Audio / Video
Glossary
FAQ
Upcoming Events
Details
Contemporary Name: Baisogala
Contemporary Country: Lithuania
Alternate Names: Baisogala [Lith], Baisegale [Yid], Beisagola [Rus], Bejsagoła [Pol], Baisagole, Beisogala, Beysagola, Baysogala, Baisogalos
Russian Empire Uyezd: Siauliai
Russian Empire Gubernia: Kaunas
Geographic Coordinates: 55°38'/23°43' 
Yahrzeit Date: 5 Sep 1941; 2 Sep 1941

Relevant LitvakSIG Research Groups

District Research Group:
Siauliai DRG
 
Vital Records Project:
Kaunas Gubernia
 
Special Projects:
Siauliai
 
Special Projects Other:
N/A

Other LitvakSIG Resources

Online Journal Articles:
N/A
 
Books of Interest:
N/A
 
Image Library:
N/A

Non-LitvakSIG Links