About LitvakSIG
Our Projects
District Research
Vital Records
Special Projects
Join LitvakSIG
Our Leadership
Family Research
Shtetl Database
Given Names Database
All Lithuania Database
About Our Records
LitvakSIG Digest
Archives and Repositories
Resources
LitvakSIG News
Online Journal
Image Library
Maps
Books
Internet Links
Audio / Video
Glossary
FAQ
Upcoming Events
Details
Contemporary Name: Linkuva
Contemporary Country: Lithuania
Alternate Names: Linkuva [Lith], Linkeve [Yid], Linkovo [Rus], Linków [Pol], Linkuvos, Linkova
Russian Empire Uyezd: Panevezys
Russian Empire Gubernia: Kaunas
Geographic Coordinates: 56°05'/23°59' 
Yahrzeit Date: N/A

Relevant LitvakSIG Research Groups

District Research Group:
Panevezys DRG
 
Vital Records Project:
Kaunas Gubernia
 
Special Projects:
Internal Passports Project
 
Special Projects Other:
N/A

Other LitvakSIG Resources

Online Journal Articles:
N/A
 
Books of Interest:
It Was But Yesterday - The Story of a Lithuanian Village
 
Image Library:
no image

 Market day in 19xx in 19XX
 Photo supplied by: Saul Issroff

no image

 Blumsohn family about 1916 in 1916c
 Photo supplied by: A. Blumsohn


Non-LitvakSIG Links